Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

Music and Reading

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and Ludwig van Beethoven.

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W. A. Mozart and original compositions for dulcimer

Due to an illness on the actual date in March this concert will now be made up on a new date!

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

Ensemble Castor

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

Element of Prime

“Mund.Werk”

Featuring the recorder consort “Element of Prime” with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary music by commissioned composers.

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

Bernhard Pötsch

“Piano concert in g major” featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F. Schubert

Since the concert on Saturday is already sold out, incoming registrations will be placed on a waiting list and the people will be informed accordingly. If there are enough people on this waiting list, Bernhard Pötsch will repeat his program on Sunday 22th October 2023 at 11 a.m.

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)

20th anniversary of “Lebenswelt”

Sat 16th Juni, Sun 21st July, Sun 18th August, Sun 15th September,
Museum tours are available starting at 3.00 pm on these days.

Past Events

1. May 2024, 5:00 pm

Philipp Comploi & Nikolaus Newerkla

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Philipp Comploi (violoncello) and Nikolaus Newerkla (fortepiano) with works by L. Boccherini, J. Haydn, M. Clementi and...

22. March 2024, 7:00 pm

The dance through time

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Nina Jeraj (flute) & Jakob Grasböck (accordion) with works by J. S. Bach, Á. Piazzolla, J. Ibert...

21. October 2023, 7.30 pm

Bernhard Pötsch

Biedermeier Room

"Piano concert in g major" featuring Bernhard Pötsch (fortepiano) with works by W. A. Mozart, L. v. Beethoven and F....

16. September 2023, 7:30 pm

Agnieszka Oszanca & Katarzyna Drogosz

Chamber music featuring Agnieszka Oszanca (violoncello) and Katarzyna Drogosz (fortepiano) with works by F. X. Mozart and H. Liebmann

13. May 2023, 7.30 pm

Music and Reading

Biedermeier Room

Erich Wimmer will read from his (un)published works, Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) will accompany the reading with works by lesser-known composers

7. May 2023, 6.00 pm

Franziska Fleischanderl & Bernhard Prammer

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer), Bernhard Prammer (fortepiano) with works by F. Ubaldi, A. Vivaldi, J. Chr. Bach, W....

15. January 2023, 5.00 pm

Markus Springer, Peter Trefflinger & Engelbert Ecker

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Markus Springer (historical clarinet), Peter Trefflinger (violoncello) and Engelbert Ecker (fortepiano) with works by Anton Eberl and...

6. November 2022, 3.00 pm

Ensemble Castor

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music featuring Ensemble Castor with works by J. Haydn and W. A. Mozart

11. June 2022, 7.30 pm

Element of Prime

Kirche am Kalvarienberg (Kalvarienberg Church)

"Mund.Werk" Featuring the recorder consort "Element of Prime" with works from the Renaissance and baroque period as well as contemporary...

18. September 2021, 7.30 pm

Vokalensemble Voices

Church of Schenkenfelden

Renate Reichl (mezzo-soprano), Wolfgang Rath (bass), Andrea Schedlberger (soprano), Josef Habringer (tenor and ensemble director), Gottfried Haider (alto and baritone), ...

28. May 2021, 7.30 pm

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt & Erich Traxler

Biedermeier Room

Chamber music with Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt (violin) and Erich Traxler (fortepiano)